OE# 23731-4M40B
Brand Model Type Engine size [ccm] Manufacturing year
INFINITI
FX 35 All-wheel Drive 3498 2003.01 - 2008.12
INFINITI
FX 35 3498 2003.02 - 2008.12
INFINITI
FX 45 All-wheel Drive 4494 2003.01 - 2008.12
INFINITI
FX 45 4494 2003.02 - 2008.12
INFINITI
FX 45 AWD 4494 2008.10 -
INFINITI
M35 3.5 3498 2005.01 -
INFINITI
M35 3.5 X 3498 2005.01 -
INFINITI
M45 4.5 4494 2005.01 -
INFINITI
QX56 5.6 4WD 5552 2003.09 - 2009.12
NISSAN
350Z Coupe (Z33) 3.5 3498 2002.09 - 2008.12
NISSAN
350Z Coupe (Z33) 3.5 3498 2003.10 - 2006.12
NISSAN
350Z Coupe (Z33) 3.5 3498 2004.11 - 2007.01
NISSAN
350Z Roadster (Z33) 3.5 3498 2004.11 - 2007.01
NISSAN
350Z Roadster (Z33) 3.5 3498 2005.03 - 2007.12
NISSAN
ALMERA II (N16) 1.5 1497 2002.10 - 2006.09
NISSAN
ALMERA II (N16) 1.5 1498 2000.07 - 2006.11
NISSAN
ALMERA II (N16) 1.8 1769 2000.07 - 2002.11
NISSAN
ALMERA II (N16) 1.8 1769 2002.10 - 2006.09
NISSAN
ALMERA II Hatchback (N16) 1.5 1497 2002.10 - 2006.09
NISSAN
ALMERA II Hatchback (N16) 1.5 1498 2000.03 - 2006.11
NISSAN
ALMERA II Hatchback (N16) 1.8 1769 2000.01 - 2002.11
NISSAN
ALMERA II Hatchback (N16) 1.8 1769 2002.10 - 2006.09
NISSAN
ALMERA TINO (V10) 1.8 1769 2000.08 - 2006.02
NISSAN
ALMERA TINO (V10) 1.8 1769 2002.12 - 2006.02
NISSAN
MAXIMA VI (A34) 3.5 3498 2006.09 - 2008.12
NISSAN
MICRA C+C III (K12) 1.4 16V 1386 2005.08 - 2009.01
NISSAN
MICRA III (K12) 1.0 16V 998 2003.01 - 2010.06
NISSAN
MICRA III (K12) 1.2 LPG 1240 2002.10 - 2010.06
NISSAN
MICRA III (K12) 1.2 16V 1240 2003.01 - 2010.06
NISSAN
MICRA III (K12) 1.2 16V 1240 2003.01 - 2010.06
NISSAN
MICRA III (K12) 1.4 16V 1386 2003.01 - 2010.06
NISSAN
MURANO I (Z50) 3.5 4x4 3498 2003.08 - 2008.09
NISSAN
MURANO I (Z50) 3.5 4x4 3498 2004.11 - 2008.06
NISSAN
MURANO I (Z50) 3.5 4x4 3498 2006.01 - 2008.09
NISSAN
NOTE (E11, NE11) 1.4 LPG 1386 2006.01 - 2013.08
NISSAN
NOTE (E11, NE11) 1.4 1386 2006.03 - 2012.06
NISSAN
PATHFINDER III (R51) 4.0 4WD 3954 2005.09 -
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 1.6 16V 1597 1996.06 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 1.6 16V 1597 1996.09 - 2000.10
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 1.6 16V 1597 1996.09 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 1.8 16V 1769 1999.08 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 2.0 TD 1974 1996.09 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1996.06 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1996.09 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1996.09 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1996.09 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1999.08 - 2001.12
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P12) 1.6 1597 2002.03 - 2008.08
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P12) 1.8 LPG 1769 2002.03 -
NISSAN
PRIMERA (P12) 1.8 1769 2002.03 - 2008.10
NISSAN
PRIMERA Estate (WP12) 1.8 1769 2002.03 - 2007.05
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 1.6 16V 1597 1996.09 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 1.6 16V 1597 1996.09 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 1.6 16V 1597 2000.09 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 1.8 16V 1769 1999.08 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 2.0 TD 1974 1996.09 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1996.09 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1996.09 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1996.09 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P11) 2.0 16V 1998 1999.08 - 2002.07
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P12) 1.6 1597 2002.07 - 2008.08
NISSAN
PRIMERA Hatchback (P12) 1.8 1769 2002.07 - 2008.10
NISSAN
PRIMERA Traveller (WP11) 1.8 16V 1769 1999.08 - 2001.12
RENAULT
ESPACE IV (JK0/1_) 3.5 V6 (JK00, JK0F, JK0P, JK0S, JK0W) 3498 2002.11 -
RENAULT
VEL SATIS (BJ0_) 3.5 V6 (BJ0R, BJ0V, BJ0U) 3498 2002.06 -
RENAULT
VEL SATIS (BJ0_) 3.5 (BJ01) 3498 2004.10 -
Voltage [V]: 12
Sensor Type: Hall Sensor
Number of pins: 3
Housing Colour: black
Fabrication Number: ECP-NS-002
Packaging unit: 1
Quantity in packaging unit: 1
ASHIKA 152-01-103
ASHUKI by Palidium N390-02
AUTLOG AS4490
AUTOMOTOR France PSE1067
BECK/ARNLEY 1800397
BLUE PRINT ADN17201
BLUE PRINT ADN17201C
BOSCH 0 986 JG1 627
BREMI 60040
CALORSTAT by Vernet CS0346
DELPHI SS10932
DIPASPORT INJCS059N
DIPASPORT INJCS060N
DORMAN 907717
EFI AUTOMOTIVE 303325
ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE0006
ELTA AUTOMOTIVE XCS6009
EPS 1.953.453
ERA 550526
ERA 550526A
ESEN SKV 17SKV254
ESEN SKV 17SKV255
FACET 9.0453
FAE 79363
FEBI BILSTEIN 108255
FISPA 83.491
HC-Cargo 150687
HELLA 6PU 009 168-201
HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS J5631008
HITACHI 138102
HITACHI 2508102
HITACHI WA29630B24WWW
HOFFER 7517590
INFINITI 23731-4M50B
INFINITI 23731-AL616
INFINITI 23731-AL61A
INTERMOTOR 17118
INTERMOTOR 19161
INTERMOTOR PC462
Intran Flotamex SD22299
JAPANPARTS SAC-102
JAPANPARTS SAC-103
JAPKO 152102
JAPKO 152103
KAMOKA 108012
KAVO PARTS ECA-6502
KAVO PARTS ECA-6519
KAWE 8865 14101
KAWE 886514101
KW 453 453
KW 453453
LEMARK LCS397
LUCAS ELECTRICAL SEB1721
MAGNETI MARELLI 064847208010
MAGNETI MARELLI 64847208010
MAGNETI MARELLI SAC108
MAXGEAR 24-0191
MEAT & DORIA 87590
MOBILETRON CS-J001
MOTAQUIP LVCP224
MOTORAD 1CS105
MTE-THOMSON 70580
NGK 81341
NGK CHN3-V342
NGK EC0199
NISSAN 23731-4M500
NISSAN 23731-4M502
NISSAN 23731-4M505
NISSAN 23731-4M506
NISSAN 23731-4M50A
NISSAN 23731-4M50B
NISSAN 23731-5M000
NISSAN 23731-5M001
NISSAN 23731-5M005
NISSAN 23731-5M006
NISSAN 23731-7Y000
NISSAN 23731-7Y001
NISSAN 23731-95F0B
NISSAN 23731-95F0D
NISSAN 23731-AJ616
NISSAN 23731-AL615
NISSAN 23731-AL616
NISSAN 23731-AL61A
NPS N577N03
OPTIMAL 07-S023
OSSCA 16814
OSSCA 31492
PEMEBLA JAPSAC-102
PEMEBLA JAPSAC-103
QUATTRO FRENI QF00T00462
QUATTRO FRENI QF00T00495
QUATTRO FRENI QF91A00033
QUATTRO FRENI QF93A00011
QUINTON HAZELL XREV310
RENAULT 23 73 1AL 615
RENAULT 23 73 1AL 61A
RENAULT 77 01 060 598
RIDEX 3946S0005
SEIM CP361
SIDAT 83.491
SPECTRA PREMIUM S10051
Stark SKSPS-0370004
STARTVOLT VS-CS 1403
STELLOX 06-00055-SX
TRISCAN 8865 14101
TRISCAN 886514101
VALEO 366166
VEMO V38-72-0019
VEMO V38-72-0019-1
VEMO V38-72-0066
WALKER PRODUCTS 235-1085
WE PARTS 410570523
WILMINK GROUP WG1015205
WILMINK GROUP WG1493760
WILMINK GROUP WG1493761
WILMINK GROUP WG1499512
WILMINK GROUP WG1784974
WILMINK GROUP WG1784979
ZZVF WEKR0460
top of page
SKU: 5902048031327
£9.53Price
VAT Included
Only 5 left in stock
bottom of page



